Tags

Siebdruck Berlin Palefroi Graffiti Street Art Damien Tran Marion Jdanoff Walls Exhibition One United Power 1UP Crew Screenprint 1UP Roman Klonek Holzschnitt Kunst Bault Martha Cooper photobook U-Bahn Paradox Illustration Evol Stadt Lars Wunderlich stencil Urban Spree Prints Photography One Week With 1UP riso spray paint Arbeiterschließfächer Jorge Rodriguez-Gerada Druck T-Shirt Urban Spree Feuerlöscher Tempête Agnès Debizet NYC Enki Bilal Wand art Bonom New York Vincent Glowinski Low Bros Lake Mother Drucker Walls Klub7 RAWS Daze Giclée Michal škapa Dolly Demoratti Cleon Peterson Regular Edition Digital Druck Porträt Werke auf Papier Zeichnung Sticker Tinte auf Papier Marina Zumi ALIAS Love Miles Hyman Original Abseilung Kindern Paradox Fuck The System XOOOOX Alphabete Hoodie train surfing Levalet urban art pixação trainsurfing Fotografie Keiichi Tanaami Dondi White Kleine Leute Deutschland Gold slinkachu Stohead calligraphy Abstract Monster Subway Papierspielzeug Russland Subway Art JR wall Calligraffiti Praha Aufkleber Alec Soth BUG Oliver Nerlich Chris DAZE Ellis Griechenland U Bahn bene Rohlmann Os Cururu Parkour Athen S Bahn Schiff photozine Ben de Biel Cpt.Olf zeichnen Hendrik Czakainski Sweater Comix Weiß Mushroom Christian Durieux Edward Burtynsky Karton Victor Ash Art Book White Writter Beautiful Bizarre Fuzi activitiy Jim Avignon Pilze Kim Jung Gi Sicoer Anthony Lister Vittorio Parisi Schablonen Urbex Schweden Katalog Monkey & Kripoe rome Artist book Brooklyn Museum Isaac Cordal Philippe Aymond murals Cloud Dance Expensive Ass Pastrami Mark Straeck Fabrice Douar concert Zine tinte Igor Ponosov old school Nikopol Trilogie Rage Keith Haring Copenhagen Mode2 germes gang Hundekopf Fashion Anke Fesel Robert Polidori L.A. special edition Stories banksy christian august New York City Sbahn Streetwear Philipp von Recklinghausen Tacita Dean Guy Tillim Geschichte Entaille Zine fest spiel Joe Conzo Limited Edition Ute Mahler odem Jean-Marie Gallais Japan Mauer Ink Ozmo Freundschaft Gesamtausgabe Feng Li Tunnel Khan Markus Werner speed demons neograffism Paris Nora Jonni Cheatwood RJ Rushmore Kouch Spielzeug cyber graffiti Miniatur Künstlerbiographie street fonts Kaninchen Christopher Wool Urban Spree Galerie Matthias & Mischa Macro Musik Futura UV-TPK Cement eclipses ost Magda Danysz Shanghai Janne Riikonen Ausstellung Akim poster Pierre Christin HD.XR Katia Hermann Cyrille Gouyette Akai Mike Gordon The Chrome Angelz tattoo graffti Mode welt Rache Göttingen Susan A. Phillips Stockholm threat contemporary Cold Crush Brothers Ringbahn Urban Chris Keller Raymond Hains Afrika Los Angeles Monography Wund kid cash South Bronx Allover Riso Druck Hendrik Rauch poet Hans Ulrich Obrist Hokkaido Monografie COZI robot SWET Paradox Paradise Harald Hauswald zug Takashi Homma Kreide SP38 Alex Partola TSM Crew Jason Lutes Sainer Ruskig Rolf Zöllner Paper Toys screen print Philippe Baudelocque Kalligraphie freund America Gerry Johansson ROA Stephane Levallois Zoe Contemporary art Buch Futura 2000 Babs Skulptur west SABE Krot & Krass Kreuzberg Luke Drozd Video Drucken 3000 Berlin Kidz Fotograf DVD East Side Gallery Rylsee Taryn Simon Stickers Ai Weiwei Kerouche Justin person Chrisse Kunst CLINT 176 Kalligrafie Icelandic Friedrichshain Luke Drozd: Everyday Abstracts Film Rommy Gonzalez Berliner Mauer Ikarus Mexico Arcival Print Bag Aufkleber Magazine Cuvry Strasse Hip-Hop Print Andy Warhol Sophia Halamoda Handbuch Dirk Verschure Analoge Fotografie Andrea Wan Flux iHeartBerlin UBahn

ALIAS: Faceless

Neu ALIAS: Faceless

2 200,00 €

Achtung: Nur noch wenige Artikel verfügbar!

ALIAS: Faceless

Original Stencil on Removed Posters/Billboards pasted over Wood

96 x 83 cm

Unique

Framed

2012

About the Artist: 

ALIAS is one of the best known street artists of Berlin, although he still operates under the veil of secrecy.

Born in 1980 in the German capital, having witnessed its rapid mutations, he tranlated them into a graphic language, and belongs to the first wave of German stencil artists.

His stencils, always taking into account the context of the wall and the message, are cleverly positioned in the streets and embody the loneliness of the city through the individual tales of characters, mainly children, mirroring the artist’s own condition.

ALIAS artworks have been widely exhibited across Europe.

0:00
0:00