Tags

sérigraphie Palefroi Graffiti berlin Marion Jdanoff pochoir Damien Tran Martha Cooper One Week With 1UP 1UP Crew One United Power street art Edition Limitée Evol photobook Photographie Urban Spree Prints installation 1UP armoires usine Lars Wunderlich Xylographie Dolly Demoratti Roman Klonek Mother Drucker édition spéciale Vincent Glowinski NYC Bonom original New York métro Paradox Calligraphie XOOOOX Stohead Urban Spree Calligraffiti Daze Klub7 Victor Ash Marina Zumi décollage affiches noir-et-blanc ALIAS livre sérigraphié U-Bahn JR Keiichi Tanaami Or Gerry Johansson RAWS Portrait Extincteur Ian Dykmans Chris DAZE Ellis Subway T-Shirt Agnès Debizet Oliver Nerlich Adrien Grimmeau tunnel S Bahn zine lune pixação Cpt Olf Os Cururu parkour urbex U Bahn astre photozine Paradox Fuck The System autocollants trainsurfing action Sicoer Grèce Archival Print Anthony Lister ville Edward Burtynsky illustration maison Athènes peinture urbanisme Beautiful Bizarre animaux Feng Li art urbain. contemporain craie Cold Crush Brothers Suède Philippe Baudelocque Otto Baum livre signé stickers South Bronx Essai Afrique Janne Riikonen UV-TPK Jonni Cheatwood photographie documentaire Igor Ponosov Takashi Homma Jean-Luc Monterosso Cleon Peterson Mark Straeck Maison Européenne de la Photogra old school Susan A. Phillips espace public monographie L.A. Brooklyn Museum cosmos Chine ols school Graffiti Art Magazine muralisme guide Paris Alec Soth latino portraits cyber graffiti Allemagne hip hop Russie Guy Tillim Expensive Ass Pastrami Babs Joe Conzo Katia Hermann Dominique Bertinotti tags MEP Los Angeles rétrospective Histoire art contemporain Catalogue d'exposition Taryn Simon Islande SABE 90's graffit Sac East Side Gallery Ben de Biel Chateau de Vincennes Zevs Rommy Gonzalez tee-shirt documentation CLINT 176 Friedrichshain Rylsee Chrisse Kunst comic strip Dirk Verschure Andy Warhol

ALIAS: Faceless

Nouveauté ALIAS: Faceless

2 200,00 €

Attention : derniers produits disponibles !

ALIAS: Faceless

Original Stencil on Removed Posters/Billboards pasted over Wood

96 x 83 cm

Unique

Framed

2012

About the Artist: 

ALIAS is one of the best known street artists of Berlin, although he still operates under the veil of secrecy.

Born in 1980 in the German capital, having witnessed its rapid mutations, he tranlated them into a graphic language, and belongs to the first wave of German stencil artists.

His stencils, always taking into account the context of the wall and the message, are cleverly positioned in the streets and embody the loneliness of the city through the individual tales of characters, mainly children, mirroring the artist’s own condition.

ALIAS artworks have been widely exhibited across Europe.

0:00
0:00