Tags

sérigraphie Palefroi Graffiti berlin Marion Jdanoff pochoir Damien Tran One Week With 1UP Martha Cooper One United Power 1UP Crew Edition Limitée street art photobook Evol Photographie Urban Spree Prints installation 1UP armoires usine Lars Wunderlich Xylographie Dolly Demoratti Roman Klonek Mother Drucker NYC Bonom original New York métro édition spéciale Vincent Glowinski Paradox Calligraphie XOOOOX Stohead Urban Spree Calligraffiti Klub7 Victor Ash Daze décollage affiches noir-et-blanc ALIAS Marina Zumi livre sérigraphié RAWS Portrait Extincteur Chris DAZE Ellis Ian Dykmans Subway T-Shirt Agnès Debizet Oliver Nerlich tunnel Adrien Grimmeau JR U-Bahn Keiichi Tanaami Or Gerry Johansson Os Cururu parkour urbex U Bahn astre photozine Paradox Fuck The System autocollants trainsurfing action S Bahn zine lune pixação Cpt Olf Edward Burtynsky illustration maison Athènes peinture urbanisme Beautiful Bizarre Sicoer Grèce Archival Print Anthony Lister ville Cleon Peterson Mark Straeck Maison Européenne de la Photogra old school Susan A. Phillips espace public L.A. monographie Brooklyn Museum cosmos ols school Chine Graffiti Art Magazine muralisme Paris guide latino Alec Soth cyber graffiti portraits hip hop Allemagne Babs Russie Guy Tillim Expensive Ass Pastrami Joe Conzo Katia Hermann Dominique Bertinotti tags MEP Los Angeles rétrospective Histoire animaux Feng Li craie art urbain. contemporain Cold Crush Brothers Philippe Baudelocque Suède South Bronx Otto Baum livre signé stickers UV-TPK Essai Afrique Janne Riikonen photographie documentaire Jonni Cheatwood Jean-Luc Monterosso Igor Ponosov Takashi Homma East Side Gallery Ben de Biel Chateau de Vincennes Zevs Rommy Gonzalez tee-shirt CLINT 176 documentation Friedrichshain Rylsee Chrisse Kunst art contemporain Catalogue d'exposition Taryn Simon Islande SABE graffit 90's Sac Dirk Verschure Andy Warhol comic strip

ALIAS: Fake Smile

Nouveauté ALIAS: Fake Smile

2 200,00 €

Attention : derniers produits disponibles !

ALIAS: Fake Smile

Original Stencil on Removed Posters/Billboards pasted over Wood

96 x 83 cm

Unique

Framed

2012

About the Artist: 

ALIAS is one of the best known street artists of Berlin, although he still operates under the veil of secrecy.

Born in 1980 in the German capital, having witnessed its rapid mutations, he tranlated them into a graphic language, and belongs to the first wave of German stencil artists.

His stencils, always taking into account the context of the wall and the message, are cleverly positioned in the streets and embody the loneliness of the city through the individual tales of characters, mainly children, mirroring the artist’s own condition.

ALIAS artworks have been widely exhibited across Europe.

0:00
0:00