Alias: Bomb The World

  • 190,00€

About

Alias

"Bomb The World"

 

Original stencil - spray painted on 300 gsm

50 x 70 cm

Limited edition of 21

Signed and numbered

2021

 

 

About the artist

ALIAS is one of the most known street artists of Berlin, although he still operates under the veil of secrecy.

Born in 1980 in the German capital, having witnessed its rapid mutations, he tranlated them into a graphic language, and belongs to the first wave of German stencil artists.

His stencils, always taking into account the context of the wall and the message, are cleverly positioned in the streets and embody the loneliness of the city through the individual tales of characters, mainly children, mirroring the artist’s own condition. He always looks for old metal plates in abandoned factories in and around Berlin which he then assembles as backgrounds for his works.

ALIAS artworks have been widely exhibited across Europe.

Product details

Title
Alias: Bomb The World
Date
2021
Size
19,69 x 27,56 inch
50 x 70 cm

You may also like

Editions

44Flavours: The Sum of Too Much - Black Edition

Editions

Michal Škapa: Dare Mighty Things

Editions

Blackout Cities: Alexanderplatz Station Special…

Editions

Marina Mika x Mr. Paradox Paradise: Spiritual…

The following 12 pages may interest you as well:

Contact US