James Jean: Retroflect

  • 1.500,00€

About

The print "Retroflect" was inspired by Blade Runner 2049 and the iconic scene between K and Joi.  

Retroflect is a time-limited edition of giclee prints. It was made available for 24 hours. The edition was limited by the number of prints sold during those 24 hours and never re-printed.

 

Printed on archival 310 gsm 100% cotton-rag paper

Archival pigment-based ink

Embossed chop and transparent holographic stamping

Edition of 1739

Numbered and signed

 

About the artist

James Jean (born in Taipei, Taiwan, in 1979) is a visual artist, illustrator and painter. He graduated from the School of visual arts in New-York in 2001.

 
 

Product details

Title
James Jean: Retroflect
Artist
James Jean
Run
1739
Frame
Unframed
Size
22,99 x 33,50 inch
58.4 x 85.1 cm

You may also like

Editions

Tona: Inawashiro

Editions

Alias: Slingshot Paper Edition - Red

Editions

Shepard Fairey: Idiocracy

Editions

Shepard Fairey: Earth Crisis Letterpress…

The following 12 pages may interest you as well:

Contact US