Michal Skapa: Bad Dream

  • 45,00€

About

Limited edition, signed and numbered

 

About the artist

Michal Škapa was born in 1978. He belongs to the most expressive wave of Czech (Prague) writers with many achievements to his credit. He is a member of CAP, NUTS, DSK a TOYZ! 

Product details

Title
Michal Skapa: Bad Dream
Artist
Michal Skapa
Date
2013
Type
3-color screenprint on paper
Run
27
Size
13,78 x 19,69 inch
35 x 50 cm

You may also like

Editions

Tona: Inawashiro

Editions

Alias: Slingshot Paper Edition - Red

Editions

Adeline Meilliez: Badeschiff Berlin

Maga+zines

Wei Bi: My Dreamed Stream - With a Signed…

The following 12 pages may interest you as well:

Contact US